Rhode Island Property Tax Rates

Hover or touch the map below for more tax rate info



Massachusetts Tax Rates | Connecticut Mill Rates | Vermont Property Tax Rates | New Hampshire Property Tax Rates | New Jersey Property Tax Rates

Town Residential Commercial Personal Vehicles
Barrington20.120.120.135
Bristol13.7213.7213.7217.35
Burrillville16161635
Central Falls24.7639.6773.1135
Charlestown9.239.239.2313.08
Coventry22.2426.8122.2418.75
Cranston20.7731.1631.1635
Cumberland15.8815.8830.8619.87
East Greenwich23.2123.4423.4422.88
East Providence20.0224.6256.3937.1
Exeter15.6915.6915.6932.59
Foster23.6923.6932.5935
Glocester20.4424.5340.8824.37
Hopkinton20.6820.6820.6821.18
Jamestown8.058.058.0514.42
Johnston22.8927.9963.9935
Lincoln19.824.6131.2530.66
Little Compton5.935.9311.8613.9
Middletown13.7618.2113.2116.05
Narragansett10.2314.3314.3316.46
New Shoreham6.166.166.169.75
Newport10.2815.4215.4223.45
North Kingstown17.0917.0917.0922.04
North Providence26.8933.6368.8635
North Smithfield15.8718.8742.535
Pawtucket20.8934.4752.0935
Portsmouth16.416.416.422.5
Providence24.5636.755.835
Richmond21.8821.8821.8822.64
Scituate17.8922.238.1130.2
Smithfield16.8118.3559.7435
South Kingstown14.4514.4514.4518.71
Tiverton15.7915.7915.7919.14
Warren19.1119.1119.1126
Warwick18.7328.137.4634.6
West Greenwich24.1724.1736.2819.02
West Warwick22.5731.8244.8528.47
Westerly11.211.211.229.67
Woonsocket24.0835.9446.5835

Tax Rates Markers:
Tax Rate Less Than 15 < 15     Tax Rate Between 15 and 20 15 to 20     Tax Rate More Than 20 > 20
hover mouse over (or tap) markers for more info