2020 Essex County, MA Property Tax Rates

Hover or touch the map below for more tax rates



Massachusetts Property Tax Values |  Vermont Property Taxes |  Rhode Island Real Estate Taxes |  Connecticut Property Tax Rates |  New Hampshire Tax Rates |  New Jersey Tax Rates


Click column headers to sort

TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Amesbury17.18017.1817.1817.18
Andover15.01027.1427.1427.14
Beverly12.8312.8324.7324.7324.73
Boxford16.17016.1716.1716.17
Danvers13.06020.7720.7720.77
Essex16.29016.2916.2916.29
Georgetown15.92015.9215.9215.92
Gloucester12.33012.7412.7412.74
Groveland14.05014.0514.0514.05
Hamilton16.98016.9816.9816.98
Haverhill13.6024.5824.5824.58
Ipswich14.02014.0214.0214.02
Lawrence12.43026.826.826.8
Lynn13.4025.8725.8725.87
Lynnfield13.92018.8618.8618.86
Manchester-by-the-Sea11.7011.711.711.7
Marblehead10.39010.3910.3910.39
Merrimac14.88014.8814.8814.88
Methuen13.44026.5926.5926.59
Middleton13.62013.6213.6213.62
Nahant10.97010.9710.9710.97
Newbury10.99010.9910.9910.99
Newburyport12.8412.8412.8412.8412.84
North Andover13.74018.5318.5318.53
Peabody10.74022.8922.8922.89
Rockport10.1010.110.110.1
Rowley15.5815.5815.5815.5815.58
Salem14.45028.4228.4228.42
Salisbury11.46011.4611.4611.46
Saugus11.92025.125.125.1
Swampscott14.3025.8525.8525.68
Topsfield17.42017.4217.4217.42
Wenham18.94018.9418.9418.94
West Newbury14.42014.4214.4214.42

2020 Essex County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
Tax Rate Less Than 13 < 13     Tax Rate Between 13 and 16 13 to 16     Tax Rate More Than 16 > 16    
For more info, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom in.