2020 Worcester County, MA Property Tax Rates

Hover or touch the map below for more tax rates


Massachusetts Property Tax Values |  Vermont Property Taxes |  Rhode Island Real Estate Taxes |  Connecticut Property Tax Rates |  New Hampshire Tax Rates |  New Jersey Tax Rates



Click column headers to sort

TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Ashburnham20.1020.120.120.1
Athol17.18017.1817.1817.18
Auburn17.98022.3722.3722.25
Barre17.87017.8717.8717.87
Berlin15.7915.7927.8427.8427.67
Blackstone18.86018.8618.8618.86
Bolton20.39020.3920.3920.39
Boylston16.54016.5416.5416.54
Brookfield18.01018.0118.0118.01
Charlton14.94014.9414.9414.94
Clinton15.49026.8526.8526.85
Douglas16.98016.9816.9816.98
Dudley13.06013.0613.0613.06
East Brookfield14.82014.8214.8214.82
Fitchburg19.71019.7119.7119.71
Gardner19.74019.7419.7419.74
Grafton16.5016.516.516.5
Hardwick15.98015.9815.9815.98
Harvard18.47018.4418.4418.44
Holden170171717
Hopedale17.41028.1328.1328.13
Hubbardston14.82014.8214.8214.82
Lancaster19.85019.8519.8519.85
Leicester14.91014.9114.9114.91
Leominster17.9817.9817.9817.9817.98
Lunenburg18.12018.1218.1218.12
Mendon16.75016.7516.7516.75
Milford15.96029.6429.6429.64
Millbury15.33015.3315.3315.33
Millville16.07016.0716.0716.07
New Braintree17.32017.3217.3217.32
North Brookfield15.42015.4215.4215.42
Northborough17.25017.2517.2517.25
Northbridge13.84013.8413.8413.84
Oakham13.55013.5513.5513.55
Oxford16.66016.6616.6616.66
Paxton19.73019.7319.7319.73
Petersham17.37017.3717.3717.37
Phillipston16.94016.9416.9416.94
Princeton15.85015.8515.8515.85
Royalston13.52013.5213.5213.52
Rutland17.61017.6117.6117.61
Shrewsbury12.47012.4712.4712.47
Southborough16.66016.6616.6616.66
Southbridge19.48019.4819.4819.48
Spencer14.12014.1214.1214.12
Sterling16.81016.8116.8116.81
Sturbridge19.0219.0219.0219.0219.02
Sutton15.86015.8615.8615.86
Templeton16.83016.8316.8316.83
Upton17.22017.2217.2217.22
Uxbridge16.74016.7416.7416.74
Warren17.16017.1617.1617.16
Webster15.06015.0615.0615.06
West Boylston18.58018.5818.5818.58
West Brookfield14.7014.714.714.7
Westborough18.32018.3218.3218.32
Westminster17.55017.5517.5517.55
Winchendon16.28016.2816.2816.28
Worcester17035.1635.1635.16

2020 Worcester County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
Tax Rate Less Than 13 < 13     Tax Rate Between 13 and 16 13 to 16     Tax Rate More Than 16 > 16    
For more info, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom in.