2020 Middlesex County, MA Property Tax Rates

Hover or touch the map below for more tax rates



Massachusetts Property Tax Values |  Vermont Property Taxes |  Rhode Island Real Estate Taxes |  Connecticut Property Tax Rates |  New Hampshire Tax Rates |  New Jersey Tax Rates


Click column headers to sort

TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Acton19.24019.2419.2419.24
Arlington11.06011.0611.0611.06
Ashby18.83018.8318.8318.83
Ashland16.1616.1616.1616.1616.16
Ayer14.1029.5729.5729.57
Bedford13.18028.9528.9528.95
Belmont110111111
Billerica12.99030.0330.0330.03
Boxborough16.72016.7216.7216.72
Burlington9.64025.5425.5425.54
Cambridge5.75012.6812.6812.68
Carlisle18.36018.3618.3618.36
Chelmsford16.45021.1821.1821.18
Concord14.23014.2314.2314.23
Dracut13.35013.3513.3513.35
Dunstable16.84016.8416.8416.84
Everett10.64024.7224.7224.72
Framingham14.98032.332.332.3
Groton17.38017.3817.3817.38
Holliston18.85018.8518.8518.85
Hopkinton16.8216.816.816.816.8
Hudson16.61033.1233.1233.12
Lexington14.05027.2227.2227.22
Lincoln15.36020.1820.1820.18
Littleton17.77028.4928.4928.49
Lowell13.36026.7726.7726.77
Malden12.65019.5819.5819.58
Marlborough14.18025.2225.2225.22
Maynard20.64027.8927.8927.89
Medford9.18017.5717.5717.57
Melrose11.05018.5818.5818.58
Natick13.61013.6113.6113.61
Newton10.44019.9219.9219.92
North Reading15.6015.615.615.6
Pepperell16.98016.9816.9816.98
Reading13.95014.214.214.2
Sherborn19.46019.4619.4619.46
Shirley16.11016.1116.1116.11
Somerville10.09016.3216.3216.32
Stoneham10.79020.520.520.5
Stow20.61020.6120.6120.61
Sudbury18.45024.9724.9724.97
Tewksbury15.970282828
Townsend19.52019.5219.5219.52
Tyngsborough16.25016.2516.2516.25
Wakefield12.77024.9224.9224.92
Waltham11.95024.3624.3624.36
Watertown12.14022.5322.5322.53
Wayland17.76017.7617.7617.76
Westford16.33016.3316.3316.33
Weston12.83012.8312.8312.83
Wilmington13.58030.5930.5930.59
Winchester12.39011.811.811.8
Woburn9.32023.223.223.2

2020 Middlesex County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
Tax Rate Less Than 13 < 13     Tax Rate Between 13 and 16 13 to 16     Tax Rate More Than 16 > 16    
For more info, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom in.