Property Taxes for Towns in Middlesex County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.

NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town

Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Middlesex County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} General Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}


Click table headers to sort

Municipality2019 General Tax Rate2019 Effective Tax Rate
Carteret Boro, NJ2.7932.657
Cranbury Twp, NJ1.7991.734
Dunellen Boro, NJ3.1033.265
East Brunswick Twp, NJ11.022.679
Edison Twp, NJ5.4082.217
Helmetta Boro, NJ3.0892.631
Highland Park Boro, NJ8.4153.422
Jamesburg Boro, NJ6.1853.269
Metuchen Boro, NJ5.9622.628
Middlesex Boro, NJ9.1672.899
Milltown Boro, NJ6.0622.945
Monroe Twp, NJ2.4562.048
New Brunswick City, NJ2.4232.374
North Brunswick Twp, NJ5.6683.052
Old Bridge Twp, NJ4.9522.134
Perth Amboy City, NJ2.9892.841
Piscataway Twp, NJ2.3082.205
Plainsboro Twp, NJ2.2982.227
Sayreville Boro, NJ5.2332.484
South Amboy City, NJ2.7722.666
South Brunswick Twp, NJ5.0851.911
South Plainfield Boro, NJ6.0892.171
South River Boro, NJ8.2372.372
Spotswood Boro, NJ3.3213.002
Woodbridge Twp, NJ10.4042.877