Property Taxes for Towns in Monmouth County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map below for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.



Click table headers to sort

Municipality 2019 General Tax Rate 2019 Effective Tax Rate
Aberdeen, NJ2.6122.467
Allenhurst, NJ0.7950.723
Allentown, NJ3.0292.971
Asbury Park, NJ1.651.7
Atlantic Highlands, NJ1.9812.004
Avon By The Sea, NJ1.1651.032
Belmar, NJ1.3451.242
Bradley Beach, NJ1.2661.25
Brielle, NJ1.6131.616
Colts Neck, NJ1.7611.72
Deal, NJ0.7090.624
Eatontown, NJ2.2772.219
Englishtown, NJ2.2232.202
Fair Haven, NJ1.8251.814
Farmingdale, NJ2.2772.362
Freehold, NJ2.652.61
Freehold, NJ2.1392.118
Hazlet, NJ2.5432.446
Highlands, NJ2.8252.526
Holmdel, NJ2.0292
Howell, NJ2.2842.175
Interlaken, NJ1.2491.142
Keansburg, NJ3.9593.329
Keyport, NJ2.5392.585
Lake Como, NJ2.5392.585
Little Silver, NJ1.991.938
Loch Arbour, NJ0.9221.016
Long Branch, NJ2.1021.975
Manalapan, NJ2.0111.903
Manasquan, NJ1.5191.376
Marlboro, NJ2.2652.034
Matawan, NJ2.732.713
Middletown, NJ2.1122.13
Millstone, NJ2.2432.166
Monmouth Beach, NJ1.2021.212
Neptune City, NJ2.3672.361
Neptune, NJ2.0441.967
Ocean, NJ1.9861.972
Oceanport, NJ1.8011.882
Red Bank, NJ2.2112.111
Roosevelt, NJ3.0392.93
Rumson, NJ1.4691.45
Sea Bright, NJ1.3571.294
Sea Girt, NJ0.6880.656
Shrewsbury (Borough), NJ2.1452.107
Shrewsbury (Township), NJ2.6052.954
Spring Lake, NJ0.630.605
Spring Lake Heights, NJ1.3721.398
Tinton Falls, NJ1.9331.886
Union Beach, NJ2.5792.51
Upper Freehold, NJ2.3972.356
Wall, NJ1.91.788
West Long Branch, NJ2.0442.025

Monmouth County, NJ Property Tax Map