Property Taxes for Towns in Morris County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.


Click table headers to sort

Municipality2019 General Tax2019 Effective Tax
Boonton Town3.0292.843
Boonton Twp2.3152.095
Butler Boro3.6542.81
Chatham Boro2.1041.626
Chatham Twp1.8541.635
Chester Boro2.6532.733
Chester Twp2.3622.251
Denville Twp2.4862.299
Dover Town2.7272.556
East Hanover Twp2.3461.76
Florham Park Boro1.541.477
Hanover Twp1.8251.628
Harding Twp1.1521.02
Jefferson Twp2.6662.671
Kinnelon Boro2.5862.548
Lincoln Park Boro2.7662.652
Long Hill Twp2.3922.257
Madison Boro1.9731.627
Mendham Boro2.2472.1
Mendham Twp2.1582.11
Mine Hill Twp2.642.547
Montville Twp2.3882.157
Morris Plains Boro1.8331.756
Morris Twp2.3422.027
Morristown Town2.8822.155
Mount Arlington Boro3.2053.023
Mount Olive Twp2.7052.397
Mountain Lakes Boro2.6352.286
Netcong Boro2.9283.121
Parsippany-Troy Hills Twp2.9482.452
Pequannock Twp2.3852.059
Randolph Twp2.5952.465
Riverdale Boro1.8831.749
Rockaway Boro3.0882.954
Rockaway Twp2.8532.767
Roxbury Twp2.582.735
Victory Gardens Boro2.7082.55
Washington Twp2.6122.546
Wharton Boro2.9192.847

Morris County, NJ Property Tax Map