Property Taxes for Towns in Salem County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.

NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town


Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Salem County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}

 



Click table headers to sort

Municipality2019 General Tax Rate2019 Effective Tax Rate
Alloway Township, NJ3.0432.931
Carneys Point Township, NJ3.3753.344
Elmer Boro, NJ3.6343.612
Elsinboro Twp, NJ2.7823.115
Lower Alloway Creek Twp, NJ1.5671.207
Mannington Twp, NJ3.0963.014
Oldmans Twp, NJ2.7292.642
Penns Grove Boro, NJ5.034.978
Pennsville Twp, NJ4.2614.29
Pilesgrove Twp, NJ3.1543.249
Pittsgrove Twp, NJ3.5733.262
Quinton Twp, NJ2.8533.162
Salem City, NJ7.0696.112
Upper Pittsgrove Twp, NJ2.6322.798
Woodstown Boro, NJ3.5983.719