New Hampshire 2013 Property Tax Rates

Source: NH Department of Revenue Administration

2013 NH Tax Rates |  2014 NH Tax Rates |  2015 NH Tax Rates |  2016 NH Tax Rates |  2017 NH Tax Rates |  2018 NH Tax Rates |  2019 NH Tax Rates |  2020 NH Tax Rates | 

TownTown TaxLocal School TaxState School TaxCounty TaxTotal Tax
Acworth7.649.242.443.322.62
Albany1.746.62.461.1111.91
Alexandria4.2313.012.451.5721.26
Allenstown10.3516.22.362.6231.53
Alstead8.313.112.153.2426.8
Alton3.685.862.51.413.44
Amherst5.217.522.51.2326.45
Andover3.5510.032.352.8218.75
Antrim11.9512.612.641.2428.44
Ashland9.1511.782.521.6725.12
Atkinson2.6112.852.441.119
Auburn4.3111.532.591.1619.59
Barnstead5.2414.312.631.3223.5
Barrington4.6613.042.222.5422.46
Bartlett1.35.012.531.149.98
Bath5.249.052.41.5518.24
Bedford4.9713.372.591.2422.17
Belmont7.5311.672.111.1322.44
Bennington9.9312.212.171.0925.4
Benton0.0815.782.81.5820.24
Berlin17.829.432.263.4933
Bethlehem7.1217.222.571.6428.55
Boscawen8.3113.632.32.8227.06
Bow7.0517.612.572.9630.19
Bradford6.6710.472.412.8722.42
Brentwood3.7316.772.331.0523.88
Bridgewater3.362.152.41.69.51
Bristol6.889.122.531.6520.18
Brookfield4.658.032.460.9916.13
Brookline4.8623.182.331.2631.63
Campton4.7811.332.431.4519.99
Canaan6.3514.362.681.7825.17
Candia4.04122.441.0219.5
Canterbury6.7714.022.432.9226.14
Carroll3.66.712.414.9417.66
Center Harbor5.163.922.631.4813.19
Charlestown8.3918.482.323.0932.28
Chatham0.719.762.491.1114.07
Chester6.914.792.441.0425.17
Chesterfield4.0610.532.443.4720.5
Chichester5.3414.82.352.8325.32
Claremont13.4517.242.592.9736.25
Clarksville0.895.222.75.2914.1
Colebrook7.459.452.223.9523.07
Columbia1.8310.922.474.3619.58
Concord9.0411.142.412.9925.58
Conway5.199.022.521.1317.86
Cornish2.7712.652.463.0920.97
Croydon2.5910.252.353.0518.24
Danbury5.2812.682.582.923.44
Danville5.1419.742.431.0328.34
Deerfield3.6515.812.230.9622.65
Deering8.0114.532.31.1125.95
Derry10.3917.342.621.1431.49
Dorchester8.186.572.231.6318.61
Dover9.9910.542.512.9325.97
Dublin6.511.842.193.1123.64
Dummer5.044.712.473.9216.14
Dunbarton3.8212.312.422.4621.01
Durham8.3416.762.452.8630.41
East Kingston5.2915.962.451.0624.76
Easton1.994.552.431.6510.62
Eaton3.963.292.441.0910.78
Effingham6.848.772.471.119.18
Ellsworth0.3711.412.541.6816
Enfield6.1411.22.451.5321.32
Epping4.3416.662.261.0124.27
Epsom4.7612.682.452.6822.57
Errol2.312.982.484.5812.35
Exeter7.8114.682.441.126.03
Farmington6.659.782.022.5521
Fitzwilliam6.1416.272.553.3828.34
Francestown7.2912.112.291.0822.77
Franconia4.936.872.441.6415.88
Franklin12.636.422.752.824.6
Freedom4.124.822.411.0112.36
Fremont3.8621.262.39128.51
Gilford5.258.852.591.4718.16
Gilmanton4.9712.362.431.3921.15
Gilsum4.9416.332.453.2226.94
Goffstown9.7213.72.461.2327.11
Gorham12.9912.092.544.3631.98
Goshen6.8412.362.412.924.51
Grafton4.9311.832.451.6320.84
Grantham3.9912.222.422.8121.44
Greenfield6.6714.072.391.1624.29
Greenland2.89.062.511.1315.5
Greenville14.4710.52.641.1228.73
Groton1.515.692.341.4110.95
Hampstead416.342.331.0123.68
Hampton7.047.662.511.118.31
Hampton Falls4.3712.332.421.0720.19
Hancock5.2513.372.431.2222.27
Hanover4.449.222.481.6817.82
Harrisville5.256.682.593.618.12
Hart's Location0.090.882.571.044.58
Haverhill6.315.862.541.5426.24
Hebron3.630.362.41.668.05
Henniker7.7117.592.362.6830.34
Hill4.810.292.142.1619.39
Hillsborough10.4414.112.351.1628.06
Holderness2.97.252.551.8414.54
Hollis6.2512.862.461.2522.82
Hooksett6.8811.442.42.7623.48
Hopkinton5.118.532.442.6728.74
Hudson6.3710.452.531.2120.56
Jackson3.832.962.0719.86
Jaffrey9.6813.942.443.0429.1
Jefferson210.512.454.7919.75
Keene12.4414.62.443.2732.75
Kensington4.5316.52.431.0924.55
Kingston4.516.112.571.124.28
Laconia8.559.42.661.4722.08
Lancaster9.327.742.244.0523.35
Landaff5.749.512.441.4819.17
Langdon6.1613.492.413.0425.1
Lebanon9.4311.942.481.6625.51
Lee5.5318.032.322.8728.75
Lempster5.789.292.462.8620.39
Lincoln5.922.582.591.7512.84
Lisbon12.9513.392.441.6530.43
Litchfield3.5413.522.351.1620.57
Littleton7.411.342.451.2722.46
Londonderry5.1912.822.180.9121.1
Loudon4.3111.282.342.7820.71
Lyman5.699.532.441.6419.3
Lyme6.0513.462.441.6323.58
Lyndeborough7.0613.42.411.1324
Madbury3.2417.012.422.5725.24
Madison3.878.412.411.0915.78
Manchester11.227.772.481.222.67
Marlborough4.9416.22.43.1426.68
Marlow6.49.422.063.1721.05
Mason8.213.152.441.1124.9
Meredith4.555.762.591.5114.41
Merrimack5.2915.092.351.1823.91
Middleton7.6410.882.472.6123.6
Milan2.7811.212.284.5120.78
Milford6.3516.862.561.226.97
Milton7.9812.812.452.6425.88
Monroe1.847.292.50.8512.48
Mont Vernon5.7718.152.421.1127.45
Moultonborough2.772.132.661.138.69
Nashua9.0110.722.551.2223.5
Nelson5.268.542.563.5219.88
New Boston5.615.062.41.1824.24
New Castle2.280.692.430.996.39
New Durham6.1911.22.432.6822.5
New Hampton6.298.72.821.3619.17
New Ipswich4.2614.962.131.0322.38
New London4.015.752.412.8815.05
Newbury3.75.872.482.8814.93
Newfields4.2916.172.641.1824.28
Newington4.720.652.461.168.99
Newmarket6.0715.022.351.0224.46
Newport11.5612.722.653.0629.99
Newton3.2118.952.20.9425.3
North Nampton5.247.912.481.1216.75
Northfield6.7412.22.713.0124.66
Northumberland12.9913.32.854.3433.48
Northwood4.0916.962.351.0924.49
Nottingham4.1813.732.541.121.55
Orange2.514.922.471.6621.55
Orford4.1717.632.281.6225.7
Ossipee6.137.772.431.0617.39
Pelham6.4812.712.471.2122.87
Pembroke6.1915.812.192.6526.84
Penacook9.0402.382.9929.34
Peterborough8.9316.922.661.2929.8
Piermont6.9111.272.451.7222.35
Pittsburg2.596.362.745.0116.7
Pittsfield9.7316.522.112.4230.78
Plainfield5.1216.452.723.2127.5
Plaistow5.9815.532.611.1225.24
Portsmouth8.725.562.491.1417.91
Randolph4.864.212.344.8816.29
Raymond6.3813.792.441.0323.64
Richmond5.114.922.683.4626.16
Rindge4.7915.182.343.1525.46
Rochester8.8512.192.462.8626.36
Rollinsford3.517.672.752.9626.88
Roxbury0.2714.932.743.9121.85
Rumney4.3911.82.31.4419.93
Rye3.124.292.441.1210.97
Salem7.029.982.421.0420.46
Salisbury4.5514.292.612.8524.3
Sanbornton8.7210.252.561.4422.97
Sandown5.0618.372.531.1227.08
Sandwich3.73.962.441.111.2
Seabrook6.325.42.570.9815.27
Sharon4.5311.852.361.1619.9
Shelburne3.495.312.53.9915.29
Somersworth10.0715.392.322.6930.47
South Hampton3.3810.452.641.0617.53
Springfield411.332.282.7920.4
Stark5.45.592.384.1117.48
Stewartstown3.4812.472.794.6423.38
Stoddard2.897.332.423.115.74
Strafford2.2115.312.412.7522.68
Stratford4.8112.612.543.9623.92
Stratham3.4612.892.221.0819.65
Sugar Hill7.848.282.431.6220.17
Sullivan10.7613.12.443.1229.42
Sunapee3.145.832.593.0614.62
Surry2.0413.042.73.7221.5
Sutton6.0412.262.442.923.64
Swanzey5.2814.712.283.125.37
Tamworth4.5212.42.08120
Temple5.8415.082.471.1124.5
Thornton3.810.592.451.518.34
Tilton6.558.022.441.2918.3
Troy9.2420.322.973.7336.26
Tuftonboro2.343.312.441.099.18
Unity3.9515.582.432.7424.7
Wakefield2.915.812.491.0712.28
Walpole5.0610.982.623.3822.04
Warner9.1911.772.422.6426.02
Warren4.7114.072.251.3722.4
Washington5.556.982.582.8617.97
Waterville Valley7.390.92.391.7212.4
Weare3.314.952.351.1521.75
Webster5.0711.632.362.6721.73
Wentworth5.1312.262.491.5721.45
Westmoreland4.0112.432.533.4422.41
Whitefield7.617.141.933.5920.27
Wilmot5.0110.472.432.8820.79
Wilton7.0715.392.431.1326.02
Winchester8.416.532.613.1930.73
Windham3.716.372.441.0923.6
Windsor1.357.982.691.3213.34
Wolfeboro4.734.532.461.1112.83
Woodstock7.756.612.81.7518.91
Tax Rates:
Tax Rate Less Than 15 < 15  |  Tax Rate Between 15 and 20 15 to 20  |  Tax Rate More Than 20 > 20
(hover over or touch markers for more info)