New Hampshire 2013 Property Tax Rates



2013 NH Tax Rates |  2014 NH Tax Rates |  2015 NH Tax Rates |  2016 NH Tax Rates |  2017 NH Tax Rates |  2018 NH Tax Rates |  2019 NH Tax Rates |  Your Home Town


Vermont Property Taxes |  NH Towns Median Income |  NH Commute Times by Town |  New Jersey Property Taxes |  Massachusetts Tax Rates |  Rhode Island Real Estate Taxes |  Connecticut Mill Rates |  New Hampshire Farmers Markets |  New Hampshire DMV Locations

Tax Rates:
Tax Rate Less Than 15 < 15  |  Tax Rate Between 15 and 20 15 to 20  |  Tax Rate More Than 20 > 20
(hover over or touch markers for more info)


TownTown
Tax
Local
School Tax
State
School Tax
County
Tax
Total
Tax
Acworth, NH7.649.242.443.322.62
Albany, NH1.746.62.461.1111.91
Alexandria, NH4.2313.012.451.5721.26
Allenstown, NH10.3516.22.362.6231.53
Alstead, NH8.313.112.153.2426.8
Alton, NH3.685.862.51.413.44
Amherst, NH5.217.522.51.2326.45
Andover, NH3.5510.032.352.8218.75
Antrim, NH11.9512.612.641.2428.44
Ashland, NH9.1511.782.521.6725.12
Atkinson, NH2.6112.852.441.119
Auburn, NH4.3111.532.591.1619.59
Barnstead, NH5.2414.312.631.3223.5
Barrington, NH4.6613.042.222.5422.46
Bartlett, NH1.35.012.531.149.98
Bath, NH5.249.052.41.5518.24
Bedford, NH4.9713.372.591.2422.17
Belmont, NH7.5311.672.111.1322.44
Bennington, NH9.9312.212.171.0925.4
Benton, NH0.0815.782.81.5820.24
Berlin, NH17.829.432.263.4933
Bethlehem, NH7.1217.222.571.6428.55
Boscawen, NH8.3113.632.32.8227.06
Bow, NH7.0517.612.572.9630.19
Bradford, NH6.6710.472.412.8722.42
Brentwood, NH3.7316.772.331.0523.88
Bridgewater, NH3.362.152.41.69.51
Bristol, NH6.889.122.531.6520.18
Brookfield, NH4.658.032.460.9916.13
Brookline, NH4.8623.182.331.2631.63
Campton, NH4.7811.332.431.4519.99
Canaan, NH6.3514.362.681.7825.17
Candia, NH4.04122.441.0219.5
Canterbury, NH6.7714.022.432.9226.14
Carroll, NH3.66.712.414.9417.66
Center Harbor, NH5.163.922.631.4813.19
Charlestown, NH8.3918.482.323.0932.28
Chatham, NH0.719.762.491.1114.07
Chester, NH6.914.792.441.0425.17
Chesterfield, NH4.0610.532.443.4720.5
Chichester, NH5.3414.82.352.8325.32
Claremont, NH13.4517.242.592.9736.25
Clarksville, NH0.895.222.75.2914.1
Colebrook, NH7.459.452.223.9523.07
Columbia, NH1.8310.922.474.3619.58
Concord, NH9.0411.142.412.9925.58
Conway, NH5.199.022.521.1317.86
Cornish, NH2.7712.652.463.0920.97
Croydon, NH2.5910.252.353.0518.24
Danbury, NH5.2812.682.582.923.44
Danville, NH5.1419.742.431.0328.34
Deerfield, NH3.6515.812.230.9622.65
Deering, NH8.0114.532.31.1125.95
Derry, NH10.3917.342.621.1431.49
Dorchester, NH8.186.572.231.6318.61
Dover, NH9.9910.542.512.9325.97
Dublin, NH6.511.842.193.1123.64
Dummer, NH5.044.712.473.9216.14
Dunbarton, NH3.8212.312.422.4621.01
Durham, NH8.3416.762.452.8630.41
East Kingston, NH5.2915.962.451.0624.76
Easton, NH1.994.552.431.6510.62
Eaton, NH3.963.292.441.0910.78
Effingham, NH6.848.772.471.119.18
Ellsworth, NH0.3711.412.541.6816
Enfield, NH6.1411.22.451.5321.32
Epping, NH4.3416.662.261.0124.27
Epsom, NH4.7612.682.452.6822.57
Errol, NH2.312.982.484.5812.35
Exeter, NH7.8114.682.441.126.03
Farmington, NH6.659.782.022.5521
Fitzwilliam, NH6.1416.272.553.3828.34
Francestown, NH7.2912.112.291.0822.77
Franconia, NH4.936.872.441.6415.88
Franklin, NH12.636.422.752.824.6
Freedom, NH4.124.822.411.0112.36
Fremont, NH3.8621.262.39128.51
Gilford, NH5.258.852.591.4718.16
Gilmanton, NH4.9712.362.431.3921.15
Gilsum, NH4.9416.332.453.2226.94
Goffstown, NH9.7213.72.461.2327.11
Gorham, NH12.9912.092.544.3631.98
Goshen, NH6.8412.362.412.924.51
Grafton, NH4.9311.832.451.6320.84
Grantham, NH3.9912.222.422.8121.44
Greenfield, NH6.6714.072.391.1624.29
Greenland, NH2.89.062.511.1315.5
Greenville, NH14.4710.52.641.1228.73
Groton, NH1.515.692.341.4110.95
Hampstead, NH416.342.331.0123.68
Hampton, NH7.047.662.511.118.31
Hampton Falls, NH4.3712.332.421.0720.19
Hancock, NH5.2513.372.431.2222.27
Hanover, NH4.449.222.481.6817.82
Harrisville, NH5.256.682.593.618.12
Hart's Location, NH0.090.882.571.044.58
Haverhill, NH6.315.862.541.5426.24
Hebron, NH3.630.362.41.668.05
Henniker, NH7.7117.592.362.6830.34
Hill, NH4.810.292.142.1619.39
Hillsborough, NH10.4414.112.351.1628.06
Holderness, NH2.97.252.551.8414.54
Hollis, NH6.2512.862.461.2522.82
Hooksett, NH6.8811.442.42.7623.48
Hopkinton, NH5.118.532.442.6728.74
Hudson, NH6.3710.452.531.2120.56
Jackson, NH3.832.962.0719.86
Jaffrey, NH9.6813.942.443.0429.1
Jefferson, NH210.512.454.7919.75
Keene, NH12.4414.62.443.2732.75
Kensington, NH4.5316.52.431.0924.55
Kingston, NH4.516.112.571.124.28
Laconia, NH8.559.42.661.4722.08
Lancaster, NH9.327.742.244.0523.35
Landaff, NH5.749.512.441.4819.17
Langdon, NH6.1613.492.413.0425.1
Lebanon, NH9.4311.942.481.6625.51
Lee, NH5.5318.032.322.8728.75
Lempster, NH5.789.292.462.8620.39
Lincoln, NH5.922.582.591.7512.84
Lisbon, NH12.9513.392.441.6530.43
Litchfield, NH3.5413.522.351.1620.57
Littleton, NH7.411.342.451.2722.46
Londonderry, NH5.1912.822.180.9121.1
Loudon, NH4.3111.282.342.7820.71
Lyman, NH5.699.532.441.6419.3
Lyme, NH6.0513.462.441.6323.58
Lyndeborough, NH7.0613.42.411.1324
Madbury, NH3.2417.012.422.5725.24
Madison, NH3.878.412.411.0915.78
Manchester, NH11.227.772.481.222.67
Marlborough, NH4.9416.22.43.1426.68
Marlow, NH6.49.422.063.1721.05
Mason, NH8.213.152.441.1124.9
Meredith, NH4.555.762.591.5114.41
Merrimack, NH5.2915.092.351.1823.91
Middleton, NH7.6410.882.472.6123.6
Milan, NH2.7811.212.284.5120.78
Milford, NH6.3516.862.561.226.97
Milton, NH7.9812.812.452.6425.88
Monroe, NH1.847.292.50.8512.48
Mont Vernon, NH5.7718.152.421.1127.45
Moultonborough, NH2.772.132.661.138.69
Nashua, NH9.0110.722.551.2223.5
Nelson, NH5.268.542.563.5219.88
New Boston, NH5.615.062.41.1824.24
New Castle, NH2.280.692.430.996.39
New Durham, NH6.1911.22.432.6822.5
New Hampton, NH6.298.72.821.3619.17
New Ipswich, NH4.2614.962.131.0322.38
New London, NH4.015.752.412.8815.05
Newbury, NH3.75.872.482.8814.93
Newfields, NH4.2916.172.641.1824.28
Newington, NH4.720.652.461.168.99
Newmarket, NH6.0715.022.351.0224.46
Newport, NH11.5612.722.653.0629.99
Newton, NH3.2118.952.20.9425.3
North Nampton, NH5.247.912.481.1216.75
Northfield, NH6.7412.22.713.0124.66
Northumberland, NH12.9913.32.854.3433.48
Northwood, NH4.0916.962.351.0924.49
Nottingham, NH4.1813.732.541.121.55
Orange, NH2.514.922.471.6621.55
Orford, NH4.1717.632.281.6225.7
Ossipee, NH6.137.772.431.0617.39
Pelham, NH6.4812.712.471.2122.87
Pembroke, NH6.1915.812.192.6526.84
Penacook, NH9.0402.382.9929.34
Peterborough, NH8.9316.922.661.2929.8
Piermont, NH6.9111.272.451.7222.35
Pittsburg, NH2.596.362.745.0116.7
Pittsfield, NH9.7316.522.112.4230.78
Plainfield, NH5.1216.452.723.2127.5
Plaistow, NH5.9815.532.611.1225.24
Portsmouth, NH8.725.562.491.1417.91
Randolph, NH4.864.212.344.8816.29
Raymond, NH6.3813.792.441.0323.64
Richmond, NH5.114.922.683.4626.16
Rindge, NH4.7915.182.343.1525.46
Rochester, NH8.8512.192.462.8626.36
Rollinsford, NH3.517.672.752.9626.88
Roxbury, NH0.2714.932.743.9121.85
Rumney, NH4.3911.82.31.4419.93
Rye, NH3.124.292.441.1210.97
Salem, NH7.029.982.421.0420.46
Salisbury, NH4.5514.292.612.8524.3
Sanbornton, NH8.7210.252.561.4422.97
Sandown, NH5.0618.372.531.1227.08
Sandwich, NH3.73.962.441.111.2
Seabrook, NH6.325.42.570.9815.27
Sharon, NH4.5311.852.361.1619.9
Shelburne, NH3.495.312.53.9915.29
Somersworth, NH10.0715.392.322.6930.47
South Hampton, NH3.3810.452.641.0617.53
Springfield, NH411.332.282.7920.4
Stark, NH5.45.592.384.1117.48
Stewartstown, NH3.4812.472.794.6423.38
Stoddard, NH2.897.332.423.115.74
Strafford, NH2.2115.312.412.7522.68
Stratford, NH4.8112.612.543.9623.92
Stratham, NH3.4612.892.221.0819.65
Sugar Hill, NH7.848.282.431.6220.17
Sullivan, NH10.7613.12.443.1229.42
Sunapee, NH3.145.832.593.0614.62
Surry, NH2.0413.042.73.7221.5
Sutton, NH6.0412.262.442.923.64
Swanzey, NH5.2814.712.283.125.37
Tamworth, NH4.5212.42.08120
Temple, NH5.8415.082.471.1124.5
Thornton, NH3.810.592.451.518.34
Tilton, NH6.558.022.441.2918.3
Troy, NH9.2420.322.973.7336.26
Tuftonboro, NH2.343.312.441.099.18
Unity, NH3.9515.582.432.7424.7
Wakefield, NH2.915.812.491.0712.28
Walpole, NH5.0610.982.623.3822.04
Warner, NH9.1911.772.422.6426.02
Warren, NH4.7114.072.251.3722.4
Washington, NH5.556.982.582.8617.97
Waterville Valley, NH7.390.92.391.7212.4
Weare, NH3.314.952.351.1521.75
Webster, NH5.0711.632.362.6721.73
Wentworth, NH5.1312.262.491.5721.45
Westmoreland, NH4.0112.432.533.4422.41
Whitefield, NH7.617.141.933.5920.27
Wilmot, NH5.0110.472.432.8820.79
Wilton, NH7.0715.392.431.1326.02
Winchester, NH8.416.532.613.1930.73
Windham, NH3.716.372.441.0923.6
Windsor, NH1.357.982.691.3213.34
Wolfeboro, NH4.734.532.461.1112.83
Woodstock, NH7.756.612.81.7518.91