New Hampshire 2013 Property Tax Rates

Source: NH Department of Revenue Administration


2013 NH Tax Rates |  2014 NH Tax Rates |  2015 NH Tax Rates |  2016 NH Tax Rates |  2017 NH Tax Rates |  2018 NH Tax Rates |  2019 NH Tax Rates |  2020 NH Tax Rates | 


Vermont Property Taxes |  NH Towns Median Income |  NH Commute Times by Town |  New Jersey Property Taxes |  Massachusetts Tax Rates |  Rhode Island Real Estate Taxes |  Connecticut Mill Rates |  New Hampshire DMV Locations

TownTown
Tax
Local
School Tax
State
School Tax
County
Tax
Total
Tax
Acworth7.649.242.443.322.62
Albany1.746.62.461.1111.91
Alexandria4.2313.012.451.5721.26
Allenstown10.3516.22.362.6231.53
Alstead8.313.112.153.2426.8
Alton3.685.862.51.413.44
Amherst5.217.522.51.2326.45
Andover3.5510.032.352.8218.75
Antrim11.9512.612.641.2428.44
Ashland9.1511.782.521.6725.12
Atkinson2.6112.852.441.119
Auburn4.3111.532.591.1619.59
Barnstead5.2414.312.631.3223.5
Barrington4.6613.042.222.5422.46
Bartlett1.35.012.531.149.98
Bath5.249.052.41.5518.24
Bedford4.9713.372.591.2422.17
Belmont7.5311.672.111.1322.44
Bennington9.9312.212.171.0925.4
Benton0.0815.782.81.5820.24
Berlin17.829.432.263.4933
Bethlehem7.1217.222.571.6428.55
Boscawen8.3113.632.32.8227.06
Bow7.0517.612.572.9630.19
Bradford6.6710.472.412.8722.42
Brentwood3.7316.772.331.0523.88
Bridgewater3.362.152.41.69.51
Bristol6.889.122.531.6520.18
Brookfield4.658.032.460.9916.13
Brookline4.8623.182.331.2631.63
Campton4.7811.332.431.4519.99
Canaan6.3514.362.681.7825.17
Candia4.04122.441.0219.5
Canterbury6.7714.022.432.9226.14
Carroll3.66.712.414.9417.66
Center Harbor5.163.922.631.4813.19
Charlestown8.3918.482.323.0932.28
Chatham0.719.762.491.1114.07
Chester6.914.792.441.0425.17
Chesterfield4.0610.532.443.4720.5
Chichester5.3414.82.352.8325.32
Claremont13.4517.242.592.9736.25
Clarksville0.895.222.75.2914.1
Colebrook7.459.452.223.9523.07
Columbia1.8310.922.474.3619.58
Concord9.0411.142.412.9925.58
Conway5.199.022.521.1317.86
Cornish2.7712.652.463.0920.97
Croydon2.5910.252.353.0518.24
Danbury5.2812.682.582.923.44
Danville5.1419.742.431.0328.34
Deerfield3.6515.812.230.9622.65
Deering8.0114.532.31.1125.95
Derry10.3917.342.621.1431.49
Dorchester8.186.572.231.6318.61
Dover9.9910.542.512.9325.97
Dublin6.511.842.193.1123.64
Dummer5.044.712.473.9216.14
Dunbarton3.8212.312.422.4621.01
Durham8.3416.762.452.8630.41
East Kingston5.2915.962.451.0624.76
Easton1.994.552.431.6510.62
Eaton3.963.292.441.0910.78
Effingham6.848.772.471.119.18
Ellsworth0.3711.412.541.6816
Enfield6.1411.22.451.5321.32
Epping4.3416.662.261.0124.27
Epsom4.7612.682.452.6822.57
Errol2.312.982.484.5812.35
Exeter7.8114.682.441.126.03
Farmington6.659.782.022.5521
Fitzwilliam6.1416.272.553.3828.34
Francestown7.2912.112.291.0822.77
Franconia4.936.872.441.6415.88
Franklin12.636.422.752.824.6
Freedom4.124.822.411.0112.36
Fremont3.8621.262.39128.51
Gilford5.258.852.591.4718.16
Gilmanton4.9712.362.431.3921.15
Gilsum4.9416.332.453.2226.94
Goffstown9.7213.72.461.2327.11
Gorham12.9912.092.544.3631.98
Goshen6.8412.362.412.924.51
Grafton4.9311.832.451.6320.84
Grantham3.9912.222.422.8121.44
Greenfield6.6714.072.391.1624.29
Greenland2.89.062.511.1315.5
Greenville14.4710.52.641.1228.73
Groton1.515.692.341.4110.95
Hampstead416.342.331.0123.68
Hampton7.047.662.511.118.31
Hampton Falls4.3712.332.421.0720.19
Hancock5.2513.372.431.2222.27
Hanover4.449.222.481.6817.82
Harrisville5.256.682.593.618.12
Hart's Location0.090.882.571.044.58
Haverhill6.315.862.541.5426.24
Hebron3.630.362.41.668.05
Henniker7.7117.592.362.6830.34
Hill4.810.292.142.1619.39
Hillsborough10.4414.112.351.1628.06
Holderness2.97.252.551.8414.54
Hollis6.2512.862.461.2522.82
Hooksett6.8811.442.42.7623.48
Hopkinton5.118.532.442.6728.74
Hudson6.3710.452.531.2120.56
Jackson3.832.962.0719.86
Jaffrey9.6813.942.443.0429.1
Jefferson210.512.454.7919.75
Keene12.4414.62.443.2732.75
Kensington4.5316.52.431.0924.55
Kingston4.516.112.571.124.28
Laconia8.559.42.661.4722.08
Lancaster9.327.742.244.0523.35
Landaff5.749.512.441.4819.17
Langdon6.1613.492.413.0425.1
Lebanon9.4311.942.481.6625.51
Lee5.5318.032.322.8728.75
Lempster5.789.292.462.8620.39
Lincoln5.922.582.591.7512.84
Lisbon12.9513.392.441.6530.43
Litchfield3.5413.522.351.1620.57
Littleton7.411.342.451.2722.46
Londonderry5.1912.822.180.9121.1
Loudon4.3111.282.342.7820.71
Lyman5.699.532.441.6419.3
Lyme6.0513.462.441.6323.58
Lyndeborough7.0613.42.411.1324
Madbury3.2417.012.422.5725.24
Madison3.878.412.411.0915.78
Manchester11.227.772.481.222.67
Marlborough4.9416.22.43.1426.68
Marlow6.49.422.063.1721.05
Mason8.213.152.441.1124.9
Meredith4.555.762.591.5114.41
Merrimack5.2915.092.351.1823.91
Middleton7.6410.882.472.6123.6
Milan2.7811.212.284.5120.78
Milford6.3516.862.561.226.97
Milton7.9812.812.452.6425.88
Monroe1.847.292.50.8512.48
Mont Vernon5.7718.152.421.1127.45
Moultonborough2.772.132.661.138.69
Nashua9.0110.722.551.2223.5
Nelson5.268.542.563.5219.88
New Boston5.615.062.41.1824.24
New Castle2.280.692.430.996.39
New Durham6.1911.22.432.6822.5
New Hampton6.298.72.821.3619.17
New Ipswich4.2614.962.131.0322.38
New London4.015.752.412.8815.05
Newbury3.75.872.482.8814.93
Newfields4.2916.172.641.1824.28
Newington4.720.652.461.168.99
Newmarket6.0715.022.351.0224.46
Newport11.5612.722.653.0629.99
Newton3.2118.952.20.9425.3
North Nampton5.247.912.481.1216.75
Northfield6.7412.22.713.0124.66
Northumberland12.9913.32.854.3433.48
Northwood4.0916.962.351.0924.49
Nottingham4.1813.732.541.121.55
Orange2.514.922.471.6621.55
Orford4.1717.632.281.6225.7
Ossipee6.137.772.431.0617.39
Pelham6.4812.712.471.2122.87
Pembroke6.1915.812.192.6526.84
Penacook9.0402.382.9929.34
Peterborough8.9316.922.661.2929.8
Piermont6.9111.272.451.7222.35
Pittsburg2.596.362.745.0116.7
Pittsfield9.7316.522.112.4230.78
Plainfield5.1216.452.723.2127.5
Plaistow5.9815.532.611.1225.24
Portsmouth8.725.562.491.1417.91
Randolph4.864.212.344.8816.29
Raymond6.3813.792.441.0323.64
Richmond5.114.922.683.4626.16
Rindge4.7915.182.343.1525.46
Rochester8.8512.192.462.8626.36
Rollinsford3.517.672.752.9626.88
Roxbury0.2714.932.743.9121.85
Rumney4.3911.82.31.4419.93
Rye3.124.292.441.1210.97
Salem7.029.982.421.0420.46
Salisbury4.5514.292.612.8524.3
Sanbornton8.7210.252.561.4422.97
Sandown5.0618.372.531.1227.08
Sandwich3.73.962.441.111.2
Seabrook6.325.42.570.9815.27
Sharon4.5311.852.361.1619.9
Shelburne3.495.312.53.9915.29
Somersworth10.0715.392.322.6930.47
South Hampton3.3810.452.641.0617.53
Springfield411.332.282.7920.4
Stark5.45.592.384.1117.48
Stewartstown3.4812.472.794.6423.38
Stoddard2.897.332.423.115.74
Strafford2.2115.312.412.7522.68
Stratford4.8112.612.543.9623.92
Stratham3.4612.892.221.0819.65
Sugar Hill7.848.282.431.6220.17
Sullivan10.7613.12.443.1229.42
Sunapee3.145.832.593.0614.62
Surry2.0413.042.73.7221.5
Sutton6.0412.262.442.923.64
Swanzey5.2814.712.283.125.37
Tamworth4.5212.42.08120
Temple5.8415.082.471.1124.5
Thornton3.810.592.451.518.34
Tilton6.558.022.441.2918.3
Troy9.2420.322.973.7336.26
Tuftonboro2.343.312.441.099.18
Unity3.9515.582.432.7424.7
Wakefield2.915.812.491.0712.28
Walpole5.0610.982.623.3822.04
Warner9.1911.772.422.6426.02
Warren4.7114.072.251.3722.4
Washington5.556.982.582.8617.97
Waterville Valley7.390.92.391.7212.4
Weare3.314.952.351.1521.75
Webster5.0711.632.362.6721.73
Wentworth5.1312.262.491.5721.45
Westmoreland4.0112.432.533.4422.41
Whitefield7.617.141.933.5920.27
Wilmot5.0110.472.432.8820.79
Wilton7.0715.392.431.1326.02
Winchester8.416.532.613.1930.73
Windham3.716.372.441.0923.6
Windsor1.357.982.691.3213.34
Wolfeboro4.734.532.461.1112.83
Woodstock7.756.612.81.7518.91

Tax Rates:
Tax Rate Less Than 15 < 15  |  Tax Rate Between 15 and 20 15 to 20  |  Tax Rate More Than 20 > 20
(hover over or touch markers for more info)


Sorry, your browser does not support inline SVG.