2020 Dukes County, MA Property Tax Rates

Hover or touch the map below for more tax rates


Massachusetts Property Tax Values |  Vermont Property Taxes |  Rhode Island Real Estate Taxes |  Connecticut Property Tax Rates |  New Dukes Tax Rates |  New Jersey Tax Rates



Click column headers to sort

TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Aquinnah6.8106.816.816.81
Chilmark2.8602.862.862.86
Edgartown3.3503.353.353.35
Gosnold2.5902.592.592.59
Oak Bluffs7.447.447.447.447.44
Tisbury9.3308.738.738.73
West Tisbury6.0706.076.076.07

2020 Dukes County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
Tax Rate Less Than 6 < 6     Tax Rate Between 6 and 7 6 to 7     Tax Rate More Than 7 > 7    
For more info, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom in.