Bristol County, Massachusetts 2022 Property Tax Rates

Click here or scroll below to view tax map

Last updated: June 29, 2022

2022 Property Tax Rates for Bristol County, Massachusetts

Click table headers to sort

TownResidentialCommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Acushnet13.2717.1817.1817.18
Attleboro14.4521.1321.1321.13
Berkley13.7513.7513.7513.75
Dartmouth9.4717.4817.4817.41
Dighton14.2926.1726.1726.17
Easton15.3915.3915.3915.39
Fairhaven10.2220.3920.3920.39
Fall River12.6227.0327.0327.03
Freetown12.0620.5620.5620.56
Mansfield15.1718.8818.8818.88
New Bedford15.5433.5133.5133.51
North Attleborough13.9317.0617.0617.04
Norton14.2614.2614.2614.26
Raynham14.8320.2920.2920.29
Rehoboth12.6712.6712.6712.67
Seekonk13.3429.529.529.43
Somerset13.2925.8125.8125.81
Swansea13.0521.2121.2121.21
Taunton13.1828.8728.8728.87
Westport8.488.488.488.48

2022 Bristol County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map

Low Medium High

For more info for each town, click or tap the markers on the map