Bristol County, Massachusetts 2021 Property Tax Rates

Click here or scroll below to view tax map

The towns in Bristol County, MA with the highest 2021 property tax rates are New Bedford 15.59, Easton 15.48, and Mansfield 15.36.

The three Bristol County towns with the lowest property taxes are Westport 8.62, Dartmouth 9.90, and Fairhaven 11.29.

The average residential property tax rate for Bristol County is 13.72.
Click table headers to sort
TownResidentialCommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Acushnet13.8317.8617.8617.86
Attleboro14.821.2221.2221.22
Berkley14.2814.2814.2814.28
Dartmouth9.917.6817.6817.61
Dighton14.8327.3527.3527.35
Easton15.4815.4815.4815.48
Fairhaven11.2922.5322.5322.53
Fall River13.8329.729.729.7
Freetown12.720.6320.6320.63
Mansfield15.3622.5822.5822.58
New Bedford15.5932.7632.7632.76
North Attleborough14.2717.4317.4317.41
Norton14.9314.9314.9314.93
Raynham14.6920.1620.1620.16
Rehoboth13.2413.2413.2413.24
Seekonk13.5729.4529.4529.38
Somerset14.6828.428.428.4
Swansea14.2123.1323.1323.13
Taunton14.228.9728.9728.97
Westport8.628.628.628.62
2021 Bristol County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
Tax Rate Less Than 14 < 14     Tax Rate Between 14 and 15 14 to 15     Tax Rate More Than 15 > 15    
For more info for each town, click or tap the markers; double click/tap to zoom in.