Hampshire County, Massachusetts Property Tax Rates

Click or scroll down to see the tax map


Click table headers to sort
TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Amherst21.32021.3221.3221.32
Belchertown18.17018.1718.1718.17
Chesterfield20.11020.1120.1120.11
Cummington14.69014.6914.6914.69
Easthampton17.76017.7617.7617.76
Goshen15.11015.1115.1115.11
Granby19.77019.7719.7719.77
Hadley12.78012.7812.7812.78
Hatfield13.53013.5313.5313.53
Huntington20.52020.5220.5220.52
Middlefield18.34018.3418.3418.34
Northampton16.8016.816.816.8
Pelham21.89021.8921.8921.89
Plainfield20.12020.1220.1220.12
South Hadley17.5817.5817.5817.5817.58
Southampton15.82015.8215.8215.82
Ware20.63020.6320.6320.63
Westhampton20.32020.3220.3220.32
Williamsburg20.62020.6220.6220.62
Worthington17.21017.2117.2117.21
2020 Hampshire County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
Tax Rate Less Than 13 < 13     Tax Rate Between 13 and 16 13 to 16     Tax Rate More Than 16 > 16    
For more info, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom.