2020 Hampshire County, MA Property Tax Rates

Hover or touch the map below for more tax information.



Massachusetts Property Tax Values |  Vermont Property Taxes |  Rhode Island Real Estate Taxes |  Connecticut Property Tax Rates |  New Hampshire Tax Rates |  New Jersey Tax Rates


Hampshire County, Massachusetts Property Tax Rates


TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Amherst21.32021.3221.3221.32
Belchertown18.17018.1718.1718.17
Chesterfield20.11020.1120.1120.11
Cummington14.69014.6914.6914.69
Easthampton17.76017.7617.7617.76
Goshen15.11015.1115.1115.11
Granby19.77019.7719.7719.77
Hadley12.78012.7812.7812.78
Hatfield13.53013.5313.5313.53
Huntington20.52020.5220.5220.52
Middlefield18.34018.3418.3418.34
Northampton16.8016.816.816.8
Pelham21.89021.8921.8921.89
Plainfield20.12020.1220.1220.12
South Hadley17.5817.5817.5817.5817.58
Southampton15.82015.8215.8215.82
Ware20.63020.6320.6320.63
Westhampton20.32020.3220.3220.32
Williamsburg20.62020.6220.6220.62
Worthington17.21017.2117.2117.21


2020 Hampshire County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
< 13     13 to 16     > 16    
For more info, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom in.