2020 Plymouth County, MA Property Tax Rates

Tap here or scroll down for a tax map

Click table headers to sort
TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Abington170171717
Bridgewater14.73014.7314.7314.73
Brockton15.15030.4130.4130.41
Carver17.19027.5827.5827.58
Duxbury14.66014.6614.6614.66
East Bridgewater17.29017.2917.2917.29
Halifax17.44017.4417.4417.44
Hanover16.31017.0717.0717.07
Hanson15.27015.2715.2715.27
Hingham11.53011.5311.5311.53
Hull12.82012.82012.82
Kingston16.28016.2816.2816.28
Lakeville13.06013.0613.0613.06
Marion11.7011.711.711.7
Marshfield13.33013.3313.3313.33
Mattapoisett13.49013.4913.4913.49
Middleborough15.88016.8616.8616.86
Norwell16.63016.6316.6316.63
Pembroke14.49014.4914.4914.49
Plymouth16.35016.3516.3516.35
Plympton17.62017.6217.6217.62
Rochester13.48013.4813.4813.48
Rockland17.5017.517.517.5
Scituate13.5013.513.513.5
Wareham10.98010.9810.9810.98
West Bridgewater16.37028.4628.4628.46
Whitman15.85015.8515.8515.85
Plymouth County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
Tax Rate Less Than 13 < 13     Tax Rate Between 13 and 16 13 to 16     Tax Rate More Than 16 > 16    
For details, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom in.