2022 Plymouth County, MA Property Tax Rates

Click or tap here, or scroll down to see a tax map

Last updated: May 24, 2022

Plymouth County, MA Property Tax Rates

Click table headers to sort

TownResidentialCommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Abington15.2215.2215.2215.22
Bridgewater14.3214.3214.3214.32
Brockton13.9728.1828.1828.18
Carver15.9825.4125.4125.41
Duxbury12.8412.8412.8412.84
East Bridgewater15.615.615.615.6
Halifax16.0116.0116.0116.01
Hanover15.2515.9515.9515.95
Hanson15.0915.0915.0915.09
Hingham11.5611.5611.5611.56
Hull12.5412.5412.5412.54
Kingston14.5814.5814.5814.58
Lakeville12.0712.0712.0712.07
Marion10.8510.8510.8510.85
Marshfield12.9512.9512.9512.95
Mattapoisett12.412.412.412.4
Middleborough15.3816.3316.3316.33
Norwell16.6216.6216.6216.62
Pembroke14.1514.1514.1514.15
Plymouth15.4315.4315.4315.43
Plympton16.8116.8116.8116.81
Rochester12.7412.7412.7412.74
Rockland16.7516.7516.7516.75
Scituate12.6212.6212.6212.62
Wareham10.8710.8710.8710.87
West Bridgewater16.2229.0629.0629.06
Whitman14.5614.5614.5614.56

Plymouth County, Massachusetts 2022 Tax Rates Map

Low Medium High

For more details, click or tap the markers on the map below; double click/tap to zoom in.