2020 Plymouth County, MA Property Tax Rates

Hover or touch the map below for more tax information.



Massachusetts Property Tax Values |  Vermont Property Taxes |  Rhode Island Real Estate Taxes |  Connecticut Property Tax Rates |  New Hampshire Tax Rates |  New Jersey Tax Rates


Plymouth County, Massachusetts Property Tax Rates


TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Abington170171717
Bridgewater14.73014.7314.7314.73
Brockton15.15030.4130.4130.41
Carver17.19027.5827.5827.58
Duxbury14.66014.6614.6614.66
East Bridgewater17.29017.2917.2917.29
Halifax17.44017.4417.4417.44
Hanover16.31017.0717.0717.07
Hanson15.27015.2715.2715.27
Hingham11.53011.5311.5311.53
Hull12.82012.82012.82
Kingston16.28016.2816.2816.28
Lakeville13.06013.0613.0613.06
Marion11.7011.711.711.7
Marshfield13.33013.3313.3313.33
Mattapoisett13.49013.4913.4913.49
Middleborough15.88016.8616.8616.86
Norwell16.63016.6316.6316.63
Pembroke14.49014.4914.4914.49
Plymouth16.35016.3516.3516.35
Plympton17.62017.6217.6217.62
Rochester13.48013.4813.4813.48
Rockland17.5017.517.517.5
Scituate13.5013.513.513.5
Wareham10.98010.9810.9810.98
West Bridgewater16.37028.4628.4628.46
Whitman15.85015.8515.8515.85


2020 Plymouth County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
< 13     13 to 16     > 16    
For more info, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom in.