2022 Worcester County, MA Property Tax Rates

Updated May 21, 2022

Click here or scroll down to view tax map

Worcester County, MA Property Tax Information

Click table headers to sort
TownResidentialCommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Ashburnham18.8818.8818.8818.88
Athol16.0516.0516.0516.05
Auburn16.8220.5420.5420.42
Barre16.8416.8416.8416.84
Berlin15.6327.1827.1827.02
Blackstone17.917.917.917.9
Bolton19.8719.8719.8719.87
Boylston15.8415.8415.8415.84
Brookfield16.4316.4316.4316.43
Charlton13.2913.2913.2913.29
Clinton14.9125.0625.0625.06
Douglas16.3416.3416.3416.34
Dudley11.711.711.711.7
East Brookfield13.5313.5313.5313.53
Fitchburg17.6117.6117.6117.61
Gardner18.5918.5918.5918.59
Grafton16.8816.8816.8816.88
Hardwick14.714.714.714.7
Harvard17.9117.8917.8917.89
Holden16.5616.5616.5616.56
Hopedale17.1127.6627.6627.66
Hubbardston14141414
Lancaster19.4519.4519.4519.45
Leicester13.9913.9913.9913.99
Leominster16.5616.5616.5616.56
Lunenburg17.1917.1917.1917.19
Mendon15.4115.4115.4115.41
Milford15.3928.4428.4428.44
Millbury15151515
Millville15.1115.1115.1115.11
New Braintree16.2516.2516.2516.25
North Brookfield14.8614.8614.8614.86
Northborough16.4916.4916.4916.49
Northbridge13.7713.7713.7713.77
Oakham12.7212.7212.7212.72
Oxford16.1616.1616.1616.16
Paxton18.9818.9818.9818.98
Petersham13.5413.5413.5413.54
Phillipston15.5815.5815.5815.58
Princeton15.6815.6815.6815.68
Royalston12.2112.2112.2112.21
Rutland15.7915.7915.7915.79
Shrewsbury14.1114.1114.1114.11
Southborough16.2816.2816.2816.28
Southbridge17.917.917.917.9
Spencer13.1613.1613.1613.16
Sterling15.2515.2515.2515.25
Sturbridge19.1519.1519.1519.15
Sutton15.1815.1815.1815.18
Templeton15.2415.2415.2415.24
Upton16.7716.7716.7716.77
Uxbridge15.1615.1615.1615.16
Warren15.5615.5615.5615.56
Webster13.9613.9613.9613.96
West Boylston17.6817.6817.6817.68
West Brookfield13.2313.2313.2313.23
Westborough18.4918.4918.4918.49
Westminster15.815.815.815.8
Winchendon15.1115.1115.1115.11
Worcester15.2133.3333.3333.33

2022 Worcester County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map

Low Medium High
For more information, click or tap the markers on the map below; double click or tap to zoom in.