2020 Worcester County, MA Property Tax Rates

Hover or touch the map below for more tax information.



Massachusetts Property Tax Values |  Vermont Property Taxes |  Rhode Island Real Estate Taxes |  Connecticut Property Tax Rates |  New Hampshire Tax Rates |  New Jersey Tax Rates


Worcester County, Massachusetts Property Tax Rates


TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Ashburnham20.1020.120.120.1
Athol17.18017.1817.1817.18
Auburn17.98022.3722.3722.25
Barre17.87017.8717.8717.87
Berlin15.7915.7927.8427.8427.67
Blackstone18.86018.8618.8618.86
Bolton20.39020.3920.3920.39
Boylston16.54016.5416.5416.54
Brookfield18.01018.0118.0118.01
Charlton14.94014.9414.9414.94
Clinton15.49026.8526.8526.85
Douglas16.98016.9816.9816.98
Dudley13.06013.0613.0613.06
East Brookfield14.82014.8214.8214.82
Fitchburg19.71019.7119.7119.71
Gardner19.74019.7419.7419.74
Grafton16.5016.516.516.5
Hardwick15.98015.9815.9815.98
Harvard18.47018.4418.4418.44
Holden170171717
Hopedale17.41028.1328.1328.13
Hubbardston14.82014.8214.8214.82
Lancaster19.85019.8519.8519.85
Leicester14.91014.9114.9114.91
Leominster17.9817.9817.9817.9817.98
Lunenburg18.12018.1218.1218.12
Mendon16.75016.7516.7516.75
Milford15.96029.6429.6429.64
Millbury15.33015.3315.3315.33
Millville16.07016.0716.0716.07
New Braintree17.32017.3217.3217.32
North Brookfield15.42015.4215.4215.42
Northborough17.25017.2517.2517.25
Northbridge13.84013.8413.8413.84
Oakham13.55013.5513.5513.55
Oxford16.66016.6616.6616.66
Paxton19.73019.7319.7319.73
Petersham17.37017.3717.3717.37
Phillipston16.94016.9416.9416.94
Princeton15.85015.8515.8515.85
Royalston13.52013.5213.5213.52
Rutland17.61017.6117.6117.61
Shrewsbury12.47012.4712.4712.47
Southborough16.66016.6616.6616.66
Southbridge19.48019.4819.4819.48
Spencer14.12014.1214.1214.12
Sterling16.81016.8116.8116.81
Sturbridge19.0219.0219.0219.0219.02
Sutton15.86015.8615.8615.86
Templeton16.83016.8316.8316.83
Upton17.22017.2217.2217.22
Uxbridge16.74016.7416.7416.74
Warren17.16017.1617.1617.16
Webster15.06015.0615.0615.06
West Boylston18.58018.5818.5818.58
West Brookfield14.7014.714.714.7
Westborough18.32018.3218.3218.32
Westminster17.55017.5517.5517.55
Winchendon16.28016.2816.2816.28
Worcester17035.1635.1635.16


2020 Worcester County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
< 13     13 to 16     > 16    
For more info, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom in.