2020 Berkshire County, MA Property Tax Rates

Hover or touch the map below for more tax information.



Massachusetts Property Tax Values |  Vermont Property Taxes |  Rhode Island Real Estate Taxes |  Connecticut Property Tax Rates |  New Hampshire Tax Rates |  New Jersey Tax Rates


2020 Berkshire County, Massachusetts Property Tax Rates


TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Adams21.88025.9925.9925.99
Alford5.505.55.55.5
Becket11.08011.0811.0811.08
Cheshire13.44013.4413.4413.44
Clarksburg17.89017.8917.8917.89
Dalton20.29020.2920.2920.29
Egremont9.4909.4909.49
Florida8.42018.718.718.7
Great Barrington15.75015.7515.7515.75
Hancock2.7802.782.782.78
Hinsdale13.21013.2113.2113.21
Lanesborough20.68020.6820.6820.68
Lee14.68014.6814.6814.68
Lenox12.1014.7814.7814.78
Monterey7.4307.437.437.43
Mount Washington6.2706.276.276.27
New Ashford12.4812.4812.4812.4812.48
New Marlborough10.31010.3110.3110.31
North Adams18.62040.6640.6640.66
Otis8.3408.348.348.34
Peru18.76018.7618.7618.76
Pittsfield19.71040.3640.3640.36
Richmond12.38012.3812.3812.38
Sandisfield13.3013.313.313.3
Savoy14.96014.9614.9614.96
Sheffield140141414
Stockbridge9.8709.879.879.87
Tyringham6.9906.996.996.99
Washington15.29015.2915.2915.29
West Stockbridge13.12013.1213.1213.12
Williamstown17.6017.617.617.6
Windsor14.08014.0814.0814.08


2020 Berkshire County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
< 13     13 to 16     > 16    
For more info, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom in.