Norfolk County, MA Property Tax Rates

Click here or scroll below to view tax map

Click table headers to sort
TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Avon17.7033.4233.4233.38
Bellingham14.22020.5820.5820.46
Braintree9.86021.8121.8121.73
Brookline9.45015.5315.5315.53
Canton12.23025.4225.4225.42
Cohasset12.97012.9712.9712.97
Dedham13.72028.728.728.7
Dover12.84012.8412.8412.84
Foxborough14.57018.5318.5318.53
Franklin14.51014.5114.5114.51
Holbrook18.37034.1834.1834.18
Medfield17.83017.8317.8317.83
Medway17.5017.517.517.5
Millis20.14020.1420.1420.14
Milton13.12020.120.120.1
Needham12.49024.5524.5524.55
Norfolk18.6418.6418.6418.6418.64
Norwood11.15024.8224.8224.82
Plainville14.7017.7117.7117.71
Quincy12.43024.8424.8424.84
Randolph14.91029.0829.0829.08
Sharon190191919
Stoughton14.89025.5925.5925.59
Walpole14.99019.9419.9419.94
Wellesley11.56011.5611.5611.56
Westwood14.51028.2228.2228.22
Weymouth11.92018.718.718.7
Wrentham14.25018.3918.3918.36
2020 Norfolk County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
Tax Rate Less Than 13 < 13     Tax Rate Between 13 and 16 13 to 16     Tax Rate More Than 16 > 16    
For more info, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom in.