Norfolk County, MA 2021 Property Tax Rates

Click here or scroll down to view tax map

The towns in Norfolk County, MA with the highest 2021 property tax rates are Sharon 20.43, Millis 19.62, and Norfolk 17.99.

The three Norfolk County towns with the lowest property taxes are Brookline 9.80, Braintree 9.95, and Norwood 11.34.

The average residential property tax rate for Norfolk County is 14.43.
Click table headers to sort
TownResidentialCommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Avon16.7831.631.631.57
Bellingham14.4120.5820.5820.47
Braintree9.9521.8421.8421.76
Brookline9.815.9915.9915.99
Canton12.224.2924.2924.29
Cohasset13.0413.0413.0413.04
Dedham13.6728.8628.8628.86
Dover12.8912.8912.8912.89
Foxborough14.7418.7318.7318.73
Franklin14.6514.6514.6514.65
Holbrook17.2232.532.532.5
Medfield17.7617.7617.7617.76
Medway17.4617.4617.4617.46
Millis19.6219.6219.6219.62
Milton13.1320.4120.4120.41
Needham13.0325.7425.7425.74
Norfolk17.9917.9917.9917.99
Norwood11.3425.6725.6725.67
Plainville14.717.7517.7517.75
Quincy12.1424.2224.2224.22
Randolph14.7828.5428.5428.54
Sharon20.4320.4320.4320.43
Stoughton15.125.4925.4925.49
Walpole14.8419.7219.7219.72
Wellesley11.7511.7511.7511.75
Westwood14.7828.5928.5928.59
Weymouth11.7418.3918.3918.39
Wrentham14.0717.4217.4217.39
2021 Norfolk County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
Tax Rate Less Than 13 < 13     Tax Rate Between 13 and 16 13 to 16     Tax Rate More Than 16 > 16    
For more tax information about each town, click or tap the markers on the map; double click/tap on the map to zoom in and out.