Norfolk County, MA 2022 Property Tax Rates

Click here or scroll down to view tax map

Last updated: May 25, 2022

Norfolk County, MA Property Tax Information

Click table headers to sort

TownResidentialCommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Avon15.8129.9329.9329.88
Bellingham14.0820.0820.0819.97
Braintree9.9521.6321.6321.55
Brookline10.1916.5616.5616.56
Canton11.3524.1824.1824.18
Cohasset12.5612.5612.5612.56
Dedham13.3527.9327.9327.93
Dover12.4212.4212.4212.42
Foxborough14.5218.8418.8418.84
Franklin14.0514.0514.0514.05
Holbrook16.4932.6832.6832.68
Medfield17.4217.4217.4217.42
Medway16.9316.9316.9316.93
Millis18.8818.8818.8818.88
Milton12.4719.1219.1219.12
Needham13.3726.4326.4326.43
Norfolk18.218.218.218.2
Norwood10.75242424
Plainville14.0318.218.218.2
Quincy11.9823.8623.8623.86
Randolph13.626.3526.3526.35
Sharon19.7519.7519.7519.75
Stoughton14.4124.224.224.2
Walpole14.4619.2219.2219.22
Wellesley11.6811.6811.6811.68
Westwood14.8328.9928.9928.99
Weymouth11.4618.3618.3618.36
Wrentham13.6718.1818.1818.15

2022 Norfolk County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map

Low Medium High

For more tax information about each town, click or tap the markers on the map below; double click/tap on the map to zoom in and out.