Essex County, Masachusetts 2022 Property Tax Rates

Click here to view tax map

Last updated: July 16, 2022

Essex County, Massachusetts Property Tax Rates for 2022

Click table headers to sort

TownResidentialCommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Amesbury17.6917.6917.6917.69
Andover14.629.2929.2929.29
Beverly12.1723.923.923.9
Boxford15.2215.2215.2215.22
Danvers12.6620.5420.5420.54
Essex15.715.715.715.7
Georgetown14.0814.0814.0814.08
Gloucester11.7312.1212.1212.12
Groveland14.4714.4714.4714.47
Hamilton17.8817.8817.8817.88
Haverhill12.7223.323.323.3
Ipswich12.8612.8612.8612.86
Lawrence11.4424.2124.2124.21
Lynn12.4323.723.723.7
Lynnfield11.9919.3219.3219.32
Manchester-by-the-Sea10.610.610.610.6
Marblehead10.5210.5210.5210.52
Merrimac16.3416.3416.3416.34
Methuen13.0525.6225.6225.62
Middleton13.2513.2513.2513.25
Nahant9.799.799.799.79
Newbury9.739.739.739.73
Newburyport12.0112.0112.0112.01
North Andover13.5318.7318.7318.73
Peabody10.121.1421.1421.14
Rockport9.829.829.829.82
Rowley14.6214.6214.6214.62
Salem13.2526.3126.3126.31
Salisbury11.1411.1411.1411.14
Saugus12.0124.8724.8724.87
Swampscott12.8323.223.223.2
Topsfield16.6516.6516.6516.65
Wenham19.5819.5819.5819.58
West Newbury13.0113.0113.0113.01

2022 Essex County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map

Low Medium High
For more info, click or tap the symbols on the map; double click/tap to zoom in