2022 Middlesex County, MA Property Tax Rates

Click here to view an interactive tax map

Last updated: July 15, 2022

Middlesex County, MA Property Tax Information

Click table headers to sort

TownResidentialCommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Acton19.4519.4519.4519.45
Arlington11.4211.4211.4211.42
Ashby17.6917.6917.6917.69
Ashland15.8815.8815.8815.88
Ayer13.4228.2828.2828.28
Bedford13.5829.9329.9329.93
Belmont11.5611.5611.5611.56
Billerica12.6428.7828.7828.78
Boxborough17.4217.4217.4217.42
Burlington9.9526.6426.6426.64
Cambridge5.9211.2311.2311.23
Carlisle16.516.516.516.5
Chelmsford15.7719.8919.8919.7
Concord14.7614.7614.7614.76
Dracut12.2912.2912.2912.29
Dunstable15.2515.2515.2515.25
Everett10.3624.0424.0424.04
Framingham13.74292929
Groton17.1917.1917.1917.19
Holliston17.3817.3817.3817.38
Hopkinton17.0317.0217.0217.02
Hudson15.8631.631.631.6
Lexington13.827.1827.1827.18
Lincoln14.9320.7720.7720.77
Littleton17.7128.0528.0528.05
Lowell12.6925.1825.1825.18
Malden12.3519.1719.1719.17
Marlborough13.1222.1722.1722.17
Maynard20.5227.3627.3627.36
Medford9.0117.2317.2317.23
Melrose10.5718.0318.0318.03
Natick13.3413.3413.3413.34
Newton10.5219.9519.9519.95
North Reading15151515
Pepperell17.1517.1517.1517.15
Reading13.3313.5513.5513.55
Sherborn19.0319.0319.0319.03
Shirley15.4815.4815.4815.48
Somerville10.1816.8516.8516.85
Stoneham10.4119.8119.8119.81
Stow19.5619.5619.5619.56
Sudbury18.0524.5724.5724.57
Tewksbury15.227.2527.2527.25
Townsend17.6117.6117.6117.61
Tyngsborough14.9414.9414.9414.94
Wakefield12.3223.7723.7723.77
Waltham11.1422.8822.8822.88
Watertown13.2521.2821.2821.28
Wayland18.3518.3518.3518.35
Westford16.1216.1216.1216.12
Weston12.8112.8112.8112.81
Wilmington13.0330.0630.0630.06
Winchester12.5111.8911.8911.89
Woburn9.3422.7722.7722.77

2022 Middlesex County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map

Low Medium High
For more information, click or tap the markers on the map below; double click/tap the map to zoom in