2020 Middlesex County, MA Property Tax Rates

Hover or touch the map below for more tax information.



Massachusetts Property Tax Values |  Vermont Property Taxes |  Rhode Island Real Estate Taxes |  Connecticut Property Tax Rates |  New Hampshire Tax Rates |  New Jersey Tax Rates


Middlesex County, Massachusetts Property Tax Rates


TownResidentialOpen
Space
CommercialIndustrialPersonal
Property
Acton19.24019.2419.2419.24
Arlington11.06011.0611.0611.06
Ashby18.83018.8318.8318.83
Ashland16.1616.1616.1616.1616.16
Ayer14.1029.5729.5729.57
Bedford13.18028.9528.9528.95
Belmont110111111
Billerica12.99030.0330.0330.03
Boxborough16.72016.7216.7216.72
Burlington9.64025.5425.5425.54
Cambridge5.75012.6812.6812.68
Carlisle18.36018.3618.3618.36
Chelmsford16.45021.1821.1821.18
Concord14.23014.2314.2314.23
Dracut13.35013.3513.3513.35
Dunstable16.84016.8416.8416.84
Everett10.64024.7224.7224.72
Framingham14.98032.332.332.3
Groton17.38017.3817.3817.38
Holliston18.85018.8518.8518.85
Hopkinton16.8216.816.816.816.8
Hudson16.61033.1233.1233.12
Lexington14.05027.2227.2227.22
Lincoln15.36020.1820.1820.18
Littleton17.77028.4928.4928.49
Lowell13.36026.7726.7726.77
Malden12.65019.5819.5819.58
Marlborough14.18025.2225.2225.22
Maynard20.64027.8927.8927.89
Medford9.18017.5717.5717.57
Melrose11.05018.5818.5818.58
Natick13.61013.6113.6113.61
Newton10.44019.9219.9219.92
North Reading15.6015.615.615.6
Pepperell16.98016.9816.9816.98
Reading13.95014.214.214.2
Sherborn19.46019.4619.4619.46
Shirley16.11016.1116.1116.11
Somerville10.09016.3216.3216.32
Stoneham10.79020.520.520.5
Stow20.61020.6120.6120.61
Sudbury18.45024.9724.9724.97
Tewksbury15.970282828
Townsend19.52019.5219.5219.52
Tyngsborough16.25016.2516.2516.25
Wakefield12.77024.9224.9224.92
Waltham11.95024.3624.3624.36
Watertown12.14022.5322.5322.53
Wayland17.76017.7617.7617.76
Westford16.33016.3316.3316.33
Weston12.83012.8312.8312.83
Wilmington13.58030.5930.5930.59
Winchester12.39011.811.811.8
Woburn9.32023.223.223.2


2020 Middlesex County, Massachusetts Tax Rates Map
< 13     13 to 16     > 16    
For more info, hover your mouse over (or touch / tap) the symbols; double click to zoom in.