2019 Property Taxes for Towns in Cape May County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.

NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town

Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Cape May County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}
Municipality2019 General Tax Rate2019 Effective Tax Rate
Avalon Boro, NJ0.510.501
Cape May City, NJ0.9870.949
Cape May Point Boro, NJ0.6140.564
Dennis Twp, NJ1.7161.63
Lower Twp, NJ1.7381.558
Middle Twp, NJ1.7811.792
North Wildwood City, NJ1.3061.264
Ocean City City, NJ0.9670.901
Sea Isle City City, NJ0.7180.654
Stone Harbor Boro, NJ0.5730.578
Upper Twp, NJ1.8111.739
West Cape May Boro, NJ1.2541.145
West Wildwood Boro, NJ1.8281.672
Wildwood City, NJ2.5942.531
Wildwood Crest Boro, NJ1.2791.294
Woodbine Boro, NJ1.6071.788