Property Taxes for Towns in Morris County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.


Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Morris County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}
Click table headers to sort
Municipality2019 General Tax Rate2019 Effective Tax Rate
Boonton Town, NJ3.0292.843
Boonton Twp, NJ2.3152.095
Butler Boro, NJ3.6542.81
Chatham Boro, NJ2.1041.626
Chatham Twp, NJ1.8541.635
Chester Boro, NJ2.6532.733
Chester Twp, NJ2.3622.251
Denville Twp, NJ2.4862.299
Dover Town, NJ2.7272.556
East Hanover Twp, NJ2.3461.76
Florham Park Boro, NJ1.541.477
Hanover Twp, NJ1.8251.628
Harding Twp, NJ1.1521.02
Jefferson Twp, NJ2.6662.671
Kinnelon Boro, NJ2.5862.548
Lincoln Park Boro, NJ2.7662.652
Long Hill Twp, NJ2.3922.257
Madison Boro, NJ1.9731.627
Mendham Boro, NJ2.2472.1
Mendham Twp, NJ2.1582.11
Mine Hill Twp, NJ2.642.547
Montville Twp, NJ2.3882.157
Morris Plains Boro, NJ1.8331.756
Morris Twp, NJ2.3422.027
Morristown Town, NJ2.8822.155
Mount Arlington Boro, NJ3.2053.023
Mount Olive Twp, NJ2.7052.397
Mountain Lakes Boro, NJ2.6352.286
Netcong Boro, NJ2.9283.121
Parsippany-Troy Hills Twp, NJ2.9482.452
Pequannock Twp, NJ2.3852.059
Randolph Twp, NJ2.5952.465
Riverdale Boro, NJ1.8831.749
Rockaway Boro, NJ3.0882.954
Rockaway Twp, NJ2.8532.767
Roxbury Twp, NJ2.582.735
Victory Gardens Boro, NJ2.7082.55
Washington Twp, NJ2.6122.546
Wharton Boro, NJ2.9192.847