Property Taxes for Towns in Morris County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.

NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town

Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Morris County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}
Click table headers to sort
Municipality2018 General Tax Rate2018 Effective Tax Rate
Boonton Town, NJ2.9492.791
Boonton Twp, NJ2.2542.121
Butler Boro, NJ3.6072.782
Chatham Boro, NJ2.0451.692
Chatham Twp, NJ1.8331.634
Chester Boro, NJ2.6262.697
Chester Twp, NJ2.3412.243
Denville Twp, NJ2.4632.281
Dover Town, NJ2.5772.432
East Hanover Twp, NJ2.2751.736
Florham Park Boro, NJ1.5111.46
Hanover Twp, NJ1.7991.565
Harding Twp, NJ1.131.019
Jefferson Twp, NJ2.7052.677
Kinnelon Boro, NJ2.5332.533
Lincoln Park Boro, NJ2.6892.623
Long Hill Twp, NJ1.9231.687
Madison Boro, NJ2.2152.063
Mendham Boro, NJ2.1172.048
Mendham Twp, NJ2.6152.585
Mine Hill Twp, NJ2.3682.11
Montville Twp, NJ1.8131.789
Morris Twp, NJ2.2662.087
Morris Plains Boro, NJ2.8452.044
Morristown Town, NJ2.6282.32
Mount Olive Twp, NJ2.6292.379
Mountain Lakes Boro, NJ3.1733.055
Mount Arlington Boro, NJ2.7533.298
Netcong Boro, NJ2.8832.408
Parsippany Tr Hls Twp, NJ2.3762.232
Pequannock Twp, NJ2.2952.062
Randolph Twp, NJ2.5622.495
Riverdale Boro, NJ1.8831.702
Rockaway Boro, NJ3.0572.805
Rockaway Twp, NJ2.8992.709
Roxbury Twp, NJ4.312.651
Victory Gardens Boro, NJ2.5762.533
Washington Twp, NJ2.5542.483
Wharton Boro, NJ2.8562.883