Property Taxes for Towns in Somerset County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.

NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town

Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Somerset County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} General Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}

Municipality2019 General Tax Rate2019 Effective Tax Rate
Bedminster Twp, NJ1.3751.347
Bernards Twp, NJ2.0341.975
Bernardsville Boro, NJ2.0382.02
Bound Brook Boro, NJ3.2373.08
Branchburg Twp, NJ2.1552.113
Bridgewater Twp, NJ2.0962.026
Far Hills Boro, NJ1.3571.358
Franklin Twp, NJ2.2322.187
Green Brook Twp, NJ2.612.557
Hillsborough Twp, NJ2.3592.276
Manville Boro, NJ3.2673.118
Millstone Boro, NJ2.9162.752
Montgomery Twp, NJ3.0982.515
North Plainfield Boro, NJ3.8083.6
Peapack Gladstone Boro, NJ1.871.868
Raritan Boro, NJ2.552.298
Rocky Hill Boro, NJ2.3532.299
Somerville Boro, NJ3.6353.219
So Bound Brook Boro, NJ3.4033.108
Warren Twp, NJ2.0382.023
Watchung Boro, NJ2.0752.055