Property Taxes for Towns in Hudson County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.

NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town

Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Hudson County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}
Municipality2019 General Tax Rate2019 Effective Tax Rate
Bayonne City, NJ8.632.904
East Newark Boro, NJ2.6082.009
Guttenberg Town, NJ3.832.748
Harrison Town, NJ7.2612.373
Hoboken City, NJ1.5991.063
Jersey City City, NJ1.541.526
Kearny Town, NJ10.5422.809
North Bergen Twp, NJ5.7262.246
Secaucus Town, NJ3.7121.913
Union City City, NJ7.1032.585
Weehawken Twp, NJ1.6551.709
West New York Town, NJ7.5622.187