Property Taxes for Towns in Union County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.

NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town

Year:  
Highest and lowest tax rates for all NJ towns
Union County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} General Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}

Municipality2018 General Tax Rate2018 Effective Tax Rate
Berkeley Heights, NJ4.092.217
Clark, NJ8.5532.398
Cranford, NJ6.4022.324
Elizabeth, NJ28.5433.424
Fanwood, NJ14.5412.715
Garwood, NJ9.9052.501
Hillside, NJ7.6123.854
Kenilworth, NJ4.9092.82
Linden, NJ6.8873.206
Mountainside, NJ7.5281.996
New Providence, NJ4.8452.423
Plainfield, NJ8.1863.548
Rahway, NJ6.6933.702
Roselle, NJ8.3044.641
Roselle Park, NJ3.9793.768
Scotch Plains, NJ10.9422.539
Springfield, NJ7.12.922
Summit, NJ4.3371.858
Union, NJ19.3973.12
Westfield, NJ9.2972.233