Property Taxes for Towns in Union County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.

NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town


Year:  
Highest and lowest tax rates for all NJ towns
Union County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}

Municipality2017 General Tax Rate2017 Effective Tax Rate
Berkeley Heights, NJ4.042.168
Clark, NJ8.4162.396
Cranford, NJ6.1822.413
Elizabeth, NJ27.7473.599
Fanwood, NJ14.2422.769
Garwood, NJ9.6652.676
Hillside, NJ7.5663.968
Kenilworth, NJ4.8742.836
Linden, NJ6.7383.312
Mountainside, NJ7.4731.998
New Providence, NJ4.7652.438
Plainfield, NJ7.9863.447
Rahway, NJ6.5283.724
Roselle, NJ8.264.689
Roselle Park, NJ3.9343.752
Scotch Plains, NJ10.6992.597
Springfield, NJ6.9053.085
Summit, NJ4.3651.842
Union, NJ19.113.138
Westfield, NJ9.2462.233
Winfield, NJ229.19219.203