Property Taxes for Towns in Cumberland County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.

NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town

Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Cumberland County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}





Click table headers to sort

Municipality2019 General Tax Rate2019 Effective Tax Rate
Bridgeton City, NJ4.8714.276
Commercial Twp, NJ2.282.841
Deerfield Twp, NJ3.5733.397
Downe Twp, NJ2.1862.582
Fairfield Twp, NJ2.4932.839
Greenwich Twp, NJ3.5453.437
Hopewell Twp, NJ3.3523.001
Lawrence Twp, NJ2.8152.856
Maurice River Twp, NJ2.6382.766
Millville City **Rad, NJ3.443.206
Shiloh Boro, NJ2.8422.895
Stow Creek Twp, NJ3.1762.882
Upper Deerfield Twp, NJ3.1253.112
Vineland City, NJ2.8872.666