Property Taxes for Towns in Monmouth County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.

NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town

  Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Monmouth County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} General Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}
Municipality2018 General Tax Rate2018 Effective Tax Rate
Aberdeen, NJ2.6072.497
Allenhurst, NJ0.7960.75
Allentown, NJ3.0462.944
Asbury Park, NJ1.7821.821
Atlantic Highlands, NJ1.9612.129
Avon By The Sea, NJ1.1481.055
Belmar, NJ1.2351.239
Bradley Beach, NJ1.3841.34
Brielle, NJ1.6341.653
Colts Neck, NJ1.7751.749
Deal, NJ0.6940.686
Eatontown, NJ2.3112.189
Englishtown, NJ2.342.268
Fair Haven, NJ1.8631.865
Farmingdale, NJ2.1152.201
Freehold, NJ2.7012.693
Freehold, NJ2.2112.14
Hazlet, NJ2.5642.402
Highlands, NJ2.8022.62
Holmdel, NJ2.0211.987
Howell, NJ2.2952.197
Interlaken, NJ1.2691.209
Keansburg, NJ3.9093.401
Keyport, NJ2.62.589
Lake Como, NJ1.5571.593
Little Silver, NJ1.9981.981
Loch Arbour, NJ1.0161.101
Long Branch, NJ2.1141.959
Manalapan, NJ2.0231.996
Manasquan, NJ1.4861.393
Marlboro, NJ2.2272.092
Matawan, NJ2.7752.76
Middletown, NJ2.1672.158
Millstone, NJ2.1852.158
Monmouth Beach, NJ1.2291.2
Neptune City, NJ2.4712.429
Neptune, NJ2.0661.972
Ocean, NJ2.0392.075
Oceanport, NJ1.7891.854
Red Bank, NJ2.1872.109
Roosevelt, NJ2.9022.853
Rumson, NJ1.4821.456
Sea Bright, NJ1.4361.459
Sea Girt, NJ0.6770.698
Shrewsbury (Borough), NJ2.1512.128
Shrewsbury (Township), NJ2.5592.811
Spring Lake, NJ0.6280.621
Spring Lake Heights, NJ1.411.431
Tinton Falls, NJ1.9371.891
Union Beach, NJ2.6832.624
Upper Freehold, NJ2.4332.382
Wall, NJ1.8841.826
West Long Branch, NJ2.1161.982