Property Taxes for Towns in Monmouth County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.


NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town

  Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Monmouth County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}
Municipality2017 General Tax Rate2017 Effective Tax Rate
Aberdeen, NJ2.5652.546
Allenhurst, NJ0.7780.744
Allentown, NJ3.0482.858
Asbury Park, NJ2.081.963
Atlantic Highlands, NJ2.6582.117
Avon By The Sea, NJ1.1371.047
Belmar, NJ1.2051.282
Bradley Beach, NJ1.4141.367
Brielle, NJ1.6541.647
Colts Neck, NJ1.7691.745
Deal, NJ0.6970.669
Eatontown, NJ2.2332.378
Englishtown, NJ2.2582.277
Fair Haven, NJ1.91.905
Farmingdale, NJ2.0852.202
Freehold, NJ2.7122.721
Freehold, NJ2.2432.12
Hazlet, NJ2.5632.444
Highlands, NJ2.8122.684
Holmdel, NJ2.0291.974
Howell, NJ2.322.254
Interlaken, NJ1.1441.173
Keansburg, NJ3.7953.405
Keyport, NJ2.6072.559
Lake Como, NJ1.6971.62
Little Silver, NJ2.0081.963
Loch Arbour, NJ1.5031.74
Long Branch, NJ2.0611.954
Manalapan, NJ2.0211.996
Manasquan, NJ1.4281.373
Marlboro, NJ2.1832.098
Matawan, NJ2.8152.787
Middletown, NJ2.1242.114
Millstone, NJ2.1752.189
Monmouth Beach, NJ1.2681.243
Neptune City, NJ2.4842.463
Neptune, NJ2.152.043
Ocean, NJ2.0511.879
Oceanport, NJ2.1572.07
Red Bank, NJ2.112.885
Roosevelt, NJ2.9011.459
Rumson, NJ1.4691.489
Sea Bright, NJ1.4590.705
Sea Girt, NJ0.6812.084
Shrewsbury (Borough), NJ2.1362.932
Shrewsbury (Township), NJ2.8621.62
Spring Lake, NJ0.6260.634
Spring Lake Heights, NJ1.361.388
Tinton Falls, NJ1.9871.895
Union Beach, NJ2.7912.671
Upper Freehold, NJ2.4012.329
Wall, NJ1.8471.858
West Long Branch, NJ2.2162.109