Property Taxes for Towns in Warren County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.


NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town

Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Warren County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}


Click table headers to sort

Municipality2019 General Tax Rate2019 Effective Tax Rate
Allamuchy Twp, NJ2.9382.576
Alpha Boro, NJ3.2323.325
Belvidere Town, NJ5.7383.899
Blairstown Twp, NJ2.4162.37
Franklin Twp, NJ3.0063.071
Frelinghuysen Twp, NJ2.5022.526
Greenwich Twp, NJ3.2582.749
Hackettstown Town, NJ3.0443.127
Hardwick Twp, NJ3.2582.688
Harmony Twp, NJ2.4412.204
Hope Twp, NJ2.9322.717
Independence Twp, NJ3.362.84
Knowlton Twp, NJ3.4712.92
Liberty Twp, NJ3.0512.853
Lopatcong Twp, NJ2.9622.907
Mansfield Twp, NJ3.4243.085
Oxford Twp, NJ4.1013.631
Phillipsburg Town, NJ4.0153.83
Pohatcong Twp, NJ3.8933.699
Washington Boro, NJ5.1554.14
Washington Twp, NJ3.63.462
White Twp, NJ2.1462.121