2019 Property Taxes for Towns in Mercer County, New Jersey

Hover or touch the map for more tax information. Click table headers to sort.

NEW --> ALL NJ Counties

Atlantic County | Bergen County | Burlington County | Camden County | Cape May County | Cumberland County | Essex County | Gloucester County | Hudson County | Hunterdon County | Mercer County | Middlesex County | Monmouth County | Morris County | Ocean County | Passaic County | Salem County | Somerset County | Sussex County | Union County | Warren County |
N.J. Property Tax Rates | Average Residential Tax Bill for Each New Jersey Town


Year:  
Highest and lowest taxes rates for all NJ towns
Mercer County, NJ Town {{selectedYear}} Property Tax Rate
{{getCountyName(item.id)}}{{item.value}}


Municipality2019 General Tax Rate2019 Effective Tax Rate
East Windsor Twp, NJ3.2553.091
Ewing Twp, NJ3.3693.511
Hamilton Twp, NJ2.8352.694
Hightstown Boro, NJ4.293.829
Hopewell Boro, NJ2.9812.796
Hopewell Twp, NJ2.8142.636
Lawrence Twp, NJ2.8652.631
Pennington Boro, NJ2.6972.614
Princeton, NJ2.3722.043
Robbinsville Twp, NJ2.9572.764
Trenton City, NJ5.4465.034
West Windsor Twp, NJ2.7722.535